LE LAURENTIEN

Quebec, QC
Sep 19-21 2003

KO Compact I

   9 Teams
  6.50     1   Alain Dumas, St-Aug-Desmau; Dimiter Zlatanov -
               Slaveyko Savov - Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec
  4.88     2   Michel Montplaisir, Loretteville; Janine Rivard,
               St Augustin; Andre Laliberte, Quebec; Jean Caron,
               Charlesbourg
  3.58     3   Robert Latulippe, Stoneham; Rene Pelletier,
               Quebec; Herve Chatagnier, St-Aug-Desmau; Pamela
               Nisbet, Kanata
  2.93     4   France Roy Dion - Gertrude Sanfacon - Paul-Andre
               Racine, Charlesbourg; Denise Belanger, Sainte-Foy


KO Compact II

  10 Teams
  3.05     1   Paul Garceau - Lilianne Garceau, Becancour; Andre
               Heroux - Lise Heroux, Trois-Riv-O
  2.29     2   Louise Larue - Maurice Morand - Celine Turcotte -
               Lucie Bertrand, Sillery
  1.68     3   Serge Gregoire - Helene Sanfacon, Charlesbourg;
               Marthe Bilodeau - Pierre Genest, Sainte-Foy
  1.37     4   Nicole Beaulieu, Loretteville; Andre Deschenes,
               Quebec; Celine Poulin, Ste-Foy; Pierre Boivin,
               Beauport


SWISS (Vendredi Soir)

  10 Teams
          A     B     C   
  3.33    1               Jean-Pierre Cloutier - Marthe
                          Cloutier, Stoneham; Berthe Jacques
                          - Marcel Lejeune, Ste-Foy                66.00
  2.50    2               Yvonne Bherer, Sainte-Foy; Marcel
                          Tardif - Pauline Dionne, Quebec;
                          Francoise Savard, Sillery                52.00
  2.12    3     1         Colette Grenier - Marie Plante,
                          Quebec; Denis Lavoie, Ste-Foy;
                          Louise Greco, Ste Foy                    49.00
  1.40    4               Jacques Mercier - Claudette
                          Perreault, Ste-Foy; Terrence
                          Griffin, Sainte Foy; Pierre
                          Hamelin, Sainte-Foy                      44.00
  1.59          2     1   Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge;
                          Claudette Baronet - Lyne Pigeon,
                          Sillery; Claudette Lelievre, Quebec      38.00
  1.19          3         France Laliberte, Quebec; Clara
                          Turcotte, Sillery; Ghislaine
                          Carette - Lise Albert, Charlesbourg      36.00


Paires Stratifiees (V.PM)

  35 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  4.67    1               Colette Grenier - Marie Plante,
                          Quebec                                  195.00
  3.50    2               Claire Du Breuil, Quebec; Lise
                          Savoie, Val-Belair                      191.21
  2.63    3     1         Francois Courtemanche - Guy
                          Blumlein, Quebec                        188.50
  1.97    4               Therese Sirois, Sainte-Foy;
                          Marie-Marthe Ouellet, Saint-Romuald     179.83
  2.33    5               Marie Boissonneault, Quebec;
                          Bernard Turenne, Charlesbourg           179.50
  1.63    6               Jacqueline Carrier - Wilde Collin,
                          Edmundston                              176.00
  1.77          2         Yolanda Jauron, Cap-Rouge; Louis
                          Samama, Beauport                        174.96
  1.33          3         Elisabeth Cimon, Beauport; Luc
                          Dufour, Sainte-Foy                      163.00
  1.52          4     1   Louise Boulanger, Quebec; Rachel
                          Laplante, Sillery                       161.42
  1.14          5     2   Richard Labrecque, Quebec; Moreau
                          Gaston, Cap-Rouge                       161.00
  0.49         6/7        Rita Nicholson, Beaupre; Gisele
                          Latulippe, Quebec                       156.00
  0.86         6/7    3   Martin Maltais - Julie Servant,
                          Sainte Foy                              156.00
  0.64                4   Claire Tremblay, Sainte-Foy;
                          Micheline Chabot, Ste Foy               151.00


Paires Stratifiees (V.So)

  33 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  4.50    1               Roland Gallichand, Quebec; Andre
                          Frenette, Ste-Foy                       193.03
  3.38    2     1         Yolanda Jauron, Cap-Rouge; Louis
                          Samama, Beauport                        188.08
  2.53    3               Laval Du Breuil, Quebec; Georges
                          Pelletier, St-Georges                   187.83
  1.90    4               Therese Sirois, Sainte-Foy;
                          Marie-Marthe Ouellet, Saint-Romuald     186.90
  1.85    5     2         Liette Dufour, Ste-Anne Plaines;
                          Donald Mayrand, Edmundston              181.88
  1.13    6               Pierrette Boulianne - Yvon
                          Ouellet, Alma                           179.40
  1.71          3     1   Andre Messier - Lise Cote,
                          Thetford Mines                          173.59
  1.28          4     2   Jeannine Daigle, Fort Kent; Yvette
                          Bouchard, St-Franc-Mada                 170.89
  0.96          5     3   Maurice Delisle, Beauport;
                          Bertrand Pageau, Quebec                 170.61
  0.59          6         Rita Nicholson, Beaupre; Gisele
                          Belanger,                               159.61
  0.72                4   Francine Labrecque - Michel
                          Lapalme, Sherbrooke                     151.53
  0.54                5   Louise Boulanger, Quebec; Rachel
                          Laplante, Sillery                       149.44


Paires Stratifiees (Sam)

  66 Pairs
          A     B     C   
 10.50    1               Gilbert Bouchard, Sept-Iles;
                          Solange Bouchard, Jonquiere             277.50
  6.90   2/3              Jean Castonguay, Lery; Andre
                          Chartrand, Chateauguay                  267.00
  6.90   2/3              Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer,
                          Montreal                                267.00
  4.43    4               Robert Tremblay - Inette Lepage,
                          Sainte-Foy                              264.50
  3.32    5               Michel Montplaisir, Loretteville;
                          Robert Latulippe, Stoneham              262.06
  2.49    6               Adele Hasty, Cap-de-la-Mad;
                          Huguette Jacques, St-Louis-Fran         260.50
  4.42          1     1   Marcelle Brassard, Falardeau;
                          Nicolae Corbos, Dorval                  243.50
  3.32          2     2   Gabrielle Roberge, Quebec; Louise
                          Larue, Sillery                          235.81
  2.49          3         Ghislaine Beaule, Quebec; Colette
                          Belanger, Sainte-Foy                    223.50
  1.90          4     3   Maurice Morand, Sillery;
                          Marie-Laure Tremblay, Quebec            222.00
  1.40          5         Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge; Marthe
                          Bilodeau, Sainte-Foy                    221.31
  1.23          6     4   Lise Cote - Andre Messier,
                          Thetford Mines                          221.06
  1.45                5   Richard Labrecque - Michel
                          Bergeron, Quebec                        219.00


SWISS Stratifie. (Dim)

  38 Teams
          A     B     C   
 10.50   1/2              Richard Boyer, Varenne; Yvon
                          Gravel, Mascouche; Sylvain Mayer -
                          Janyne Provencher, Montreal             119.00
 10.50   1/2              Herve Chatagnier, St-Aug-Desmau;
                          Jacques Carel, Sillery; Rene
                          Pelletier, Quebec; Richard Wildi,
                          Cap-Rouge                               119.00
  6.75    3               Gilbert Bouchard, Sept-Iles;
                          Solange Bouchard - Huguette
                          Dufour, Jonquiere; Vital
                          St-Gelais, St-Felix-D'otis              101.00
  5.06    4               Alain Dumas, St-Aug-Desmau;
                          Jocelyn Bernier - Slaveyko Savov -
                          Dimiter Zlatanov, Quebec                 98.00
  3.80    5               Jean Castonguay, Lery; Andre
                          Chartrand - Michael Young,
                          Chateauguay; Richard Lesage, Verdun      97.00
  5.79   6/7    1     1   Monique Dupuis - Laurens Kroon,
                          St-Nicolas; Lucette Duchesne,
                          Quebec; Janine Simard, Ste-Foy           96.00
  2.50   6/7              Helene Fournier - Gilles Tremblay,
                          Chicoutimi; Gerard Cote - Ulric
                          Cyr, Jonquiere                           96.00
  4.34          2     2   Alain Veilleux - Guy Labbe -
                          Gaetan Boulanger - Florence Labbe,
                          St-Georges                               91.00
  3.26          3         Louise Shea, Sainte-Foy; France
                          Laliberte, Quebec; Ghislaine
                          Carette - Lise Albert, Charlesbourg      90.00
  2.44          4         Paul-Andre Racine - Gertrude
                          Sanfacon, Charlesbourg; Lucienne
                          Michaud, Quebec; Denise Belanger,
                          Sainte-Foy                               89.00
  1.83          5         Wellie Desbiens, La Malbaie;
                          Rosaire Cote, Dolbeau-Mist;
                          Stephane Barbeau, Alma; Raynald
                          Hovington, Quebec                        87.00
  1.06         6/8        Laval Noel - Renald Brisson -
                          Louis Cote - Richard Cote, Alma          85.00
  1.62         6/8    3   Roger Cloutier - Cyrille Jutras -
                          Luc Dufour, Sainte-Foy; Conrad
                          Ouellet, Loretteville                    85.00
  1.06         6/8        Lisette Gagnon - Denis St-Jean,
                          Repentigny; Gilles Levis - Gilles
                          Fyfe, Anjou                              85.00
  1.30                4   Nicole Beaulieu, Loretteville; Foy
                          Marceau Lyse, Sainte-Foy; Celine
                          Poulin, Ste-Foy; Pierre Boivin,
                          Beauport                                 74.00


Make your own free website on Tripod.com