La Vieille Capitale

Quebec, QC
Nov 14-16 2003

KO Compact I

   8 Teams
  5.75     1   Michel Montplaisir - Janine Rivard - Andre
               Laliberte - Jean Caron
  4.31     2   Marcel Lejeune - Marcel Lapierre - Berthe Jacques
               - Therese Desnoyers


KO Compact II

   9 Teams
  3.22     1   Marthe Cloutier - Nicole Caouette - Marthe
               Bilodeau - Pierre Dussault
  2.42     2   Terrence Griffin - Claudette Perreault - Pierre
               Genest - Paul-Andre Racine
  1.77     3   Nicole Beaulieu - Florian Blais - Anne Trepanier
               - Marcel Pelletier
  1.45     4   Benoit Cantin - Jeanne Cantin - Dennis Shareck -
               Louise Cloutier


Paires Stratifiees (V.PM)

  49 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  5.83    1               Lucienne Laverdiere - Marcelle Cliche   148.19
  4.37    2               Rosie Nourcy - Roland Galichand         147.87
  3.28    3               Marie Boissonneault - Lucienne
                          Michaud                                 137.70
  2.46    4               Pierre Choquette - Michel Allard        134.00
  1.84    5               Nicole Brisebois - Martial Chagnon      133.50
  1.38    6               Jenne Darc Arseneault - Bernard
                          Turenne                                 131.97
  3.18          1         Herve Bernard - Maurice Leclerc         129.00
  2.39          2     1   Leopold Messier - Gervaise Caron        123.00
  1.79          3         France Roy Dion - Louise Greco          122.76
  1.34          4         Gerald Harvey - Paul-Andre Lachance     122.50
  1.12          5         Maurice Gagne - David Duguay            120.04
  1.36          6     2   Jacqueline Bouffard - Renee Giguere     119.50
  1.02                3   Hugh Bignell - Adrien Leger             116.00
  0.76                4   Richard Labrecque - Moreau Gaston       114.00
  0.71                5   Jacques Caouette - Francois Cloutier    109.77


Prs Stratifiees (VenSoir)

  31 Pairs
  A     B     C   
  1     1     1   Francois Cloutier - Jacques Caouette, Ste-Foy
  2               Claire Du Breuil, Quebec; Edith Cloutier,
                  Sainte-Foy
  3     2         Robert Tremblay, Sainte-Foy; Gerard Turcotte,
                  Sainte Foy
  4     3         Regent Primeau, Dorval; Real Laberge, Valleyfield
  5               Therese Sirois, Sainte-Foy; Marie-Marthe
                  Ouellet, Saint-Romuald
  6     4         Guy Lapointe, Dolbeau-Mist; Celine Theberge,
                  Peribonka
        5         Julien Duhaime, Becancour; Andre Cadorette,
                  Tois-Rivieres
        6         Lise Cote - Andre Messier, Thetford Mines
              2   Hugette Bedard, St-Catherine-JC; Jean Marmen,
                  Sainte-Foy
              3   Guy Falardeau, Charlesbourg; Benoit Falardeau,
                  Cap-La-Madeleine
              4   Paul Corbeil, Quebec; Michel Groulx, Cap Rouge
              5   Leopold Messier, Quebec; Gervaise Caron, Ste-Foy


Swiss Stratifie (VenSoir)

  17 Teams
  A     B     C   
  1     1         Luc Dufour - Colette Belanger, Sainte-Foy;
                  Lucien Tremblay, Duberger; Conrad Ouellet,
                  Loretteville
 2/3    2         Agathe Fournier, Sainte-Foy; David Demers,
                  Val-Belair; Juliette Damour, Longqueuil; Daniel
                  Deburghgraeve, Longueuil
 2/3              Alain Dumas, St-Augustin-Des; Dimiter Zlatanov -
                  Slaveyko Savov - Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec
  4     3         Louise Greco, Ste-Foy; France Roy Dion,
                  Charlesbourg; Herve Bernard, Lac Etchemin;
                  Mauril Leclerc, Ste-Marie
  5     4         Jacques Poirier, Beauport; Celine Dumas -
                  Charles Dumas, Sainte-Foy; Yves Lemelin, Stoneham
              1   Andre Heroux - Lise Heroux, Trois-Rivieres;
                  Pierre Cecil - Michele Cecil, Trois-Riv-O


Paires Stratifiees (Sam)

  65 Pairs
  A     B     C   
  1     1         Regent Primeau, Dorval; Real Laberge, Valleyfield
  2     2         Carl Levesque - Diane Castonguay, St-Hon-Temisc
  3     3         Georges Pelletier, St-Georges; Marie Boucher,
                  Saint-Georges
  4               Pierre Genest, Sainte-Foy; Gerard Bouchard,
                  Charlesbourg
  5     4         Colette Belanger - Luc Dufour, Sainte-Foy
  6               Robert Tremblay - Inette Lepage, Ste-Foy
        5         Francois Cartolano, Sainte-Foy; Jean-Paul Abel,
                  St-Aug-Desmau
        6         Helene Sanfacon - Serge Gregoire, Charlesbourg
              1   Michel Bergeron - Lise Robitaille, Quebec
              2   Aldeo Long - Gilles Dionne, Edmundston
              3   Richard Labrecque, Quebec; Moreau Gaston, Cap-Rouge
              4   Julie Servant - Martin Maltais, Sainte Foy
              5   Claire Tremblay, Ste-Foy; Micheline Chabot, Ste Foy


SWISS "A"

  18 Teams
   1   Jacques Carel, Sillery; Richard Wildi, Cap-Rouge; Rene
       Pelletier, Quebec; Herve Chatagnier, St-Augustin-Des
   2   Isabelle Cote - Pierre Choquette, Trois-Rivieres; Michel
       Allard, St-Louis-Fran; Huguette Jacques, St-Louis-France
   3   Michael St John, Cape Neddick; Dorothy Kelleher, Portland;
       William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren
   4   Serge Gregoire - Helene Sanfacon - Gerard Bouchard -
       Laurence Bouchard, Charlesbourg
   5   Francois Cartolano, Sainte-Foy; Marcelle Cliche,
       Anc-Lorette; Beatrice Pinault - Lucienne Laverdiere, Quebec


SWISS "B/C"

  24 Teams
  B     C   
  1         Yvan Ouimet, Blainville; Conrad Ouellet, Loretteville;
            David Demers, Val-Belair; Marcel Lejeune, Ste-Foy
 2/3        Pierre Genest - Pierre Dussault - Marthe Bilodeau,
            Sainte-Foy; Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge
 2/3        Aldeo Long - Gilles Dionne - Pierrette Collin -
            Rosalie Van Wart, Edmundston
  4         Nicole Beaulieu, Loretteville; Lyse Foy Marceau -
            Celine Poulin, Ste-Foy; Pierre Boivin, Beauport
  5         Monique Dupuis - Laurens Kroon, Saint-Nicolas; Lucette
            Duchesne, Quebec; Janine Simard, Ste Foy
  6         Denis Lavoie, Sainte-Foy; Louise Greco, Ste-Foy;
            Gisele Fiset, St Laurent; Louise Allaire, Quebec
        1   Guy Falardeau, Charlesbourg; Benoit Falardeau,
            Cap-La-Madeleine; Simon Falardeau, Drummondville;
            Pierre-Andre Viens, Amos
        2   Lilianne Fortin - Marie-Rose Arseneault, Sainte-Foy;
            Pierrette Bedard, ; Claudette Hodgins, Bainsville
        3   Claude Charbonneau, Charlesbourg; Florian Blais,
            Charny; Gertrude Bergevin, Ste-Foy; Bertrand Pageau,
            Quebec


Make your own free website on Tripod.com