Cap-aux-Diamants

Quebec, Qc
April 16-18, 2004

KO Compact I

  11 Teams
  6.75     1   Carl Levesque - Diane Castonguay, St-Hon-Temisc;
               Janine Rivard, St Augustin; Michel Montplaisir,
               Loretteville
  5.06     2   Claude Morissette - Andre Laliberte - Lionel
               Venditti, Quebec; Jean Caron, Charlesbourg
  3.71     3   Therese Desnoyers - Berthe Jacques - Marcel
               Lapierre - Marcel Lejeune, Sainte-Foy
  3.04     4   Francois Cartolano, Sainte-Foy; Colette Grenier -
               Marie Plante - Rene Pelletier, Quebec


KO Compact II

  12 Teams
  3.69     1   Luc Dufour - Colette Belanger, Sainte-Foy;
               Elisabeth Cimon, Beauport; Herve Bernard,
               Lac-Etchemin
  2.77     2   Jacques Poirier, Beauport; Celine Dumas - Charles
               Dumas, Sainte-Foy; Yves Lemelin, Stoneham
  2.03     3   Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis, Sainte-Foy;
               Claude Bedard, Loretteville; Cara Paradis, Quebec
  1.66     4   Claudette Baronet - Celine Turcotte - Louise
               Larue - Lyne Pigeon, Sillery


Paires Stratifiees (V.PM) Stratum A

  52 Pairs
  6.00     1   Madeleine Greco - Bibiane Bertrand, Sainte-Foy     209.00
  4.50     2   Jean Bernier, Quebec; Michel Allard,
               St-Louis-D-Fr                                      196.50
  3.38     3   Helene Sanfacon - Serge Gregoire, Charlesbourg     184.00
  2.53     4   Gerald Harvey, Charlesbourg; Clara Turcotte,
               Sillery                                            181.50
  1.92     5   Nicole Hamel - Lucette Duchesne, Quebec            180.50
  1.92     6   France Roy Dion, Charlesbourg; Therese Roy,
               Ste-Foy                                            179.00


Paires Stratifiees (V.PM) Stratum B

  36 Pairs
  6.00     1   Madeleine Greco - Bibiane Bertrand, Sainte-Foy     209.00
  3.38     2   Helene Sanfacon - Serge Gregoire, Charlesbourg     184.00
  2.53     3   Gerald Harvey, Charlesbourg; Clara Turcotte,
               Sillery                                            181.50
  1.92     4   Nicole Hamel - Lucette Duchesne, Quebec            180.50
  1.92     5   France Roy Dion, Charlesbourg; Therese Roy,
               Ste-Foy                                            179.00
  1.34     6   Charlotte St Laurent - Lise Cote, Thetford
               Mines                                              177.50


Paires Stratifiees (V.PM) Stratum C

  17 Pairs
  1.81     1   Michel Tremblay, Dolbeau-Mis; Claire
               Tremblay, Sainte-Foy                               168.00
  1.36     2   Denise Levesque, Cap-Rouge; Janet Munro,
               Sainte-Foy                                         160.50
  1.02     3   Jean-Nil Chabot, Sainte-Foy; Andre Boucher,
               Ste-Foy                                            160.00
  0.76     4   Ken McCaughey - Rose McCaughey, Candiac            155.50
  0.57     5   Leopold Messier, Quebec; Serge Savary,
               Fossambault                                        155.00


Paires Stratifiees (Vendredi Soir) Stratum A

  49 Pairs
  5.83     1   Richard Lesage, Verdun; Jean Castonguay, Lery
  4.37     2   Charlotte St Laurent - Lise Cote, Thetford Mines
  3.28     3   Slaveyko Savov, Quebec; Gerard Bouchard, Charlesbourg
  2.56     4   Leo Cote, St Hyacinthe; Monique Champigny, Roxton
               Falls
  1.92     5   Francois Cloutier - Jacques Caouette, Sainte-Foy
  1.44     6   Guy Falardeau, Charlesbourg; Simon Falardeau,
               Drummondville


Paires Stratifiees (Vendredi Soir) Stratum B

  38 Pairs
  4.37     1   Charlotte St Laurent - Lise Cote, Thetford Mines
  2.56     2   Leo Cote, St Hyacinthe; Monique Champigny, Roxton
               Falls
  1.92     3   Francois Cloutier - Jacques Caouette, Sainte-Foy
  1.44     4   Guy Falardeau, Charlesbourg; Simon Falardeau,
               Drummondville
  1.08     5   Robert Tremblay - Gerard Turcotte, Sainte-Foy
  1.28    6/7  Madeleine Greco - Bibiane Bertrand, Sainte-Foy
  1.28    6/7  Ghislaine Jacques, Quebec; Marcel Mius D'Entremon,
               Ste-Foy


Paires Stratifiees (Vendredi Soir) Stratum C

  23 Pairs
  2.56     1   Leo Cote, St Hyacinthe; Monique Champigny, Roxton
               Falls
  1.92     2   Francois Cloutier - Jacques Caouette, Sainte-Foy
  1.44     3   Guy Falardeau, Charlesbourg; Simon Falardeau,
               Drummondville
  1.28     4   Ghislaine Jacques, Quebec; Marcel Mius D'Entremon,
               Ste-Foy
  0.78     5   Benoit Cantin - Jeanne Cantin, Charlesbourg
  0.67     6   Jeannine Marcoux - Veronique Savard, Quebec


Swiss Stratifie (Vendredi Soir) Stratum A

  16 Teams
  3.79    1/2  Laval Du Breuil, L'Ancienne-Lore; Georges
               Pelletier, Quebec; Jules La Sante, Drummondville;
               Normand Beland, St Niciphore
  3.79    1/2  Huguette Jacques, St-Louis-France; Julien Duhaime,
               Becancour; Andre Cadorette, Trois-Rivieres; Adele
               Hasty, Cap-Madeleine
  2.44     3   Denis Lavoie, Ste-Foy; Marius Berube - Terrence
               Griffin, Sainte-Foy; Claude Cote, Sillery
  2.24     4   Nicole Beaulieu, Loretteville; Marcel Pelletier -
               Anne Trepanier, Ste-Foy; Florian Blais, Charny
  1.20    5/6  Yvonne Bherer, Sainte-Foy; Marcel Tardif - Marie
               Rose Lavertu, Quebec; Francoise Savard, Sillery
  1.20    5/6  Gilbert April - Denise Belanger - Jacques Mercier
               - Pierre Hamelin, Ste-Foy


Swiss Stratifie (Vendredi Soir) Stratum B

   9 Teams
  2.24     1   Nicole Beaulieu, Loretteville; Marcel Pelletier -
               Anne Trepanier, Ste-Foy; Florian Blais, Charny
  1.68     2   Michel Baril - Celine Poulin, Chicoutimi; Guy
               Lapointe, Dolbeau-Mist; Celine Theberge, Peribonka
  1.11    3/4  Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge; Marthe Bilodeau,
               Sainte-Foy; Lise Albert - Ghislaine Carette,
               Charlesbourg
  1.11    3/4  Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault - Robert
               Villeneuve, Chicoutimi; Monique Gauthier, Laterriere


Swiss Stratifie (Vendredi Soir) Stratum C

   3 Teams
  1.24     1   Gisele Smith - Chislaine Cornay, Rosemere; Suzanne
               Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe; Carmen Perrault, Ste
               Cecile  Mlt


Paires Stratifiees (Sat)

  82 Pairs
          A     B     C   
 12.25    1               Slaveyko Savov, Quebec; Gerard
                          Bouchard, Charlesbourg                  412.52
  9.19    2               Richard Lesage, Verdun; Jean
                          Castonguay, Lery                        401.32
  6.89    3               Guy Bilodeau, Laval; Jean
                          Lamontagne, Charlesbourg                387.79
  6.71    4     1         G Pelletier - Marie Boucher,
                          Saint-Georges                           387.01
  3.88    5               Claude Morissette - France
                          Laliberte, Quebec                       370.38
  5.03    6     2         Robert Villeneuve, Chicoutimi;
                          Monique Gauthier, Laterriere            366.58
  2.18    7               Roger Dunn, Brossard; Michael
                          Young, Chateauguay                      362.43
  3.77          3         Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis,
                          Sainte-Foy                              361.00
  2.83          4         Stephane Barbeau, Alma; Rosaire
                          Cote, Dolbeau-Mist                      352.87
  2.12          5         Paul Roy - Jeanne-Mance Jobin,
                          Roberval                                350.93
  2.99          6     1   Normand Ouellette - Genevieve
                          Paulette, Cap-De-La-Mad                 345.60
  2.24                2   Jean Claude Villeneuve,
                          Chicoutimi; Gervaise Caron, Ste-Foy     328.69
  1.96                3   Francois Courtemanche - Guy
                          Blumlein, Quebec                        328.58
  1.26                4   Alain Veilleux - Gaetan Boulanger,
                          St-Georges                              324.89
  0.95                5   Maurice Morand, Sillery;
                          Marie-Laure Tremblay, St Laurent        308.69
  1.18                6   Lise Robitaille - Michel Bergeron,
                          Quebec                                  307.24


Swiss "A" (Dimanche)

  18 Teams
 14.25     1   Jacques Carel, Sillery; Richard Wildi,
               Cap-Rouge; Rene Pelletier, Quebec; Herve
               Chatagnier, St-Aug-D-Desm                          143.00
 10.69     2   Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal; J-Francois
               Boucher, Chicoutimi; Bernard Marcoux -
               France Marcoux, Ste-Adele                          105.00
  8.02     3   Bernard Turenne, Charlesbourg; Lili Perigny,
               Sillery; Marie Boissonneault, Quebec;
               Pauline Lemonde, Sainte-Foy                         93.00
  6.01     4   Marcelle Cliche, L'Ancienne-Lore; Lucienne
               Laverdiere - Beatrice Pinault, Quebec;
               Janine Laplante, Sainte-Foy                         91.00
  4.51     5   Paul-Andre Racine - Gertrude Sanfacon,
               Charlesbourg; Denise Belanger, Ste-Foy;
               Pierre Genest, Sainte-Foy                           90.00


Swiss "B"/"C" (Dimanche)

  29 Teams
          B     C   
  6.89    1         Diane Castonguay - Carl Levesque,
                    St-Hon-Temisc; Stephane Barbeau, Alma;
                    Rosaire Cote, Dolbeau-Mist                    128.00
  5.17    2         Denyse Giguere, Sainte-Foy; Gisele Fiset
                    - Raymond Fiset, St Laurent; Louise
                    Allaire, Quebec                               106.00
  2.99   3/5        Nicole Beaulieu, Loretteville; Foy
                    Marceau Lyse - Celine Poulin,
                    Sainte-Foy; Pierre Boivin, Beauport            99.00
  2.99   3/5        Colette Corbin - Rosalie Van Wart -
                    Pierrette Collin - Yvette Cloutier,
                    Edmundston                                     99.00
  2.99   3/5        Rene Pageau, Trois-Rivieres; Adele
                    Hasty, Cap-Madeleine; Real Beaudoin,
                    Trois-Riv-O; Yvon Germain, St-Louis-D-Fr       99.00
  1.64    6         Jeanne Darc Laroche - Lise Picard -
                    Huguette Joubarne, Trois-Rivieres;
                    Therese Joubarne, Montreal                     98.00
  2.71          1   Andre Heroux - Lise Heroux - Michele
                    Cecil - Pierre Cecil, Trois-Rivieres-O         89.00
  2.03          2   Marie-Laure Tremblay, St Laurent;
                    Maurice Morand - Louise Larue, Sillery;
                    Jacqueline Bouffard, Sainte-Foy                86.00
  1.52          3   Jean Pierre Grenier - Raymonde Bilodeau
                    - Suzanne Levasseur, Quebec; Andre
                    Trahan, Ste-Foy                                81.00
  1.14          4   Carol Grenier, Saint-Georges; Martin
                    Lessard, St-Odilon; David Talbot - Eric
                    Talbot, St-Prosper                             79.00


Make your own free website on Tripod.com