Le Laurentien

Quebec, QC
03-05 September 2004

KO Compact I

   9 Teams
  6.50     1   Serge Gregoire - Helene Sanfacon - Gerard
               Bouchard, Charlesbourg; Slaveyko Savov, Quebec
  4.88     2   Janine Rivard, St Augustin; Robert Latulippe -
               Jacques Gagnon, Quebec; Michel Montplaisir,
               Loretteville
  3.58     3   Alain Dumas - Herve Chatagnier, St-Aug-D-Desm;
               Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec; Pamela Nisbet, Kanata
  2.93     4   J Mercier - Pierre Hamelin - Gilbert April,
               Sainte-Foy; Roland Galichand, Quebic City


KO Compact II

  11 Teams
  3.33     1   Lisette Morand - Louise Mascolo, Verdun; Liette
               Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl; Donald Mayrand, Edmundston
  2.50     2   Lise Robitaille - Michel Bergeron, Quebec;
               Maurice Morand - Louise Larue, Sillery
  1.83     3   Jean Tetu, Sainte-Foy; Helene Cantin - Cara
               Paradis, Quebec; Jacques Maynard, Repentigny
  1.50     4   Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis - Jacqueline
               Gauvin, Sainte-Foy; Louise Daigle, Charlesbourg


Paires Stratifiees (VPM)

  44 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  5.33    1               G Pelletier, Saint-Georges; Laval
                          Du Breuil, Quebec City                  144.00
  4.00    2     1     1   Claudette Matte Drolet,
                          Sainte-Foy; Geraldine Ranger, Quebec    135.00
  3.00    3     2         Yolanda Jauron, Cap-Rouge;
                          Micheline Chabot, Sainte-Foy            134.50
  2.25    4               Claire Du Breuil, Quebec City;
                          Lyne Pigeon, Sillery                    125.00
  1.75   5/7              Pauline Lemonde - Monique
                          Dombrowski, Sainte-Foy                  124.50
  1.57   5/7   3/4   2/3  Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos     124.50
  1.57   5/7   3/4   2/3  Fernand Brassard, Chicoutimi;
                          Lilianne Fortin, Sainte-Foy             124.50
  1.01          5         Paul Garceau - Lilianne Garceau,
                          Becancour                               124.00
  0.88          6     4   Rejean Vigneault, Beauport; Claire
                          Emond, Stoneham                         122.00
  1.23                5   Louise Boulanger, Quebec; Rachel
                          Laplante, Sillery                       120.50


Paires Stratifiees (VS)

  44 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  5.33    1               Jean Castonguay, Lery; Andre
                          Chartrand, Chateauguay                  147.50
  4.00    2     1         Camille Roy, Riviere-du-Loup;
                          Lucien Lessard, Levis                   138.50
  3.00    3               Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire;
                          Richard Lesage, Verdun                  128.00
  2.39    4     2     1   Claire Tremblay, Sainte-Foy;
                          Michel Tremblay, Dolbeau-Mis            126.00
  1.79    5     3         Micheline Lacerte, Saint-Leonard;
                          O Malenfant, Co Riv Du Laup             124.00
  1.34    6     4         Charlotte St Laurent - Lise Cote,
                          Thetford Mines                          123.00
  0.88         5/6        Francois Courtemanche - Guy
                          Blumlein, Quebec                        122.00
  1.06         5/6        Madeleine Greco - Louise Greco,
                          Sainte-Foy                              122.00
  1.36                2   Ghislaine Jacques, Quebec; Marcel
                          D'Entremont, Ste-Foy                    120.50
  1.23                3   Lilianne Fortin, Sainte-Foy;
                          Fernand Brassard, Chicoutimi            119.00
  0.76                4   Alden Edwards - Jennifer Edwards,
                          Lennoxville                             115.50
  0.75                5   Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos     114.50


Swiss Stratifie Consolation Du KO (VS)

  11 Teams
          A     B     C   
  2.28    1     1         Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault
                          - Rose-Ange Munger - Robert
                          Villeneuve, Chicoutimi                   59.00
  1.71    2     2         Marie Rose Lavertu - Louise
                          Allaire, Quebec; David Duguay,
                          Pabos; Maurice Gagne, Laval              54.00
  1.41    3     3     1   Andre Heroux - Lise Heroux - Pierre
                          Cecil - Michele Cecil, Trois-Riv-O       51.00
  0.96    4               Colette Grenier, Saint-Emile;
                          Francois Cartolano, Sainte-Foy;
                          Marie Plante - Rene Pelletier, Quebec    46.00


Paires Stratifiees (Samedi)

  56 Pairs
          A     B     C   
  9.25    1               Andre Laliberte - Claude
                          Morissette, Quebec                      382.50
  6.94    2               Pamela Nisbet, Kanata; Herve
                          Chatagnier, St-Augustin-Desm            374.50
  5.20    3     1         David Demers, Val-Belair; Louis
                          Cote, Alma                              373.13
  3.90    4               Slaveyko Savov, Quebec; Gerard
                          Bouchard, Charlesbourg                  371.00
  3.84    5     2         Robert Villeneuve - Rose-Ange
                          Munger, Chicoutimi                      345.50
  2.20    6               Rosie Nourcy, Ste-Foy; Roland
                          Galichand, Quebec                       344.00
  2.88          3         Robert Tremblay - Gerard Turcotte,
                          Ste-Foy                                 341.08
  2.27          4         Gismond Dion - Geraldine
                          Gaudreault, Chicoutimi                  340.92
  2.28          5     1   Alden Edwards - Jennifer Edwards,
                          Lennoxville                             339.17
  2.00          6         Louise Mascolo - Lisette Morand,
                          Verdun                                  338.79
  1.50               2/3  Maurice Morand - Louise Larue,
                          Sillery                                 327.00
  1.86               2/3  Sebastien Lachance, Ile-Perrot;
                          Jean La Traverse, Montreal              327.00
  1.12                4   Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos     304.96


Swiss "A"

  16 Teams
 11.75     1   Jacques Carel, Sillery; Richard Wildi,
               Cap-Rouge; Rene Pelletier, Quebec; Herve
               Chatagnier, St-Augustin-Desm                       119.00
  8.81     2   Andre Chartrand - Michael Young,
               Chateauguay; Richard Lesage, Verdun; Andre
               Laliberte, Quebec; Jean Castonguay, Lery           113.00
  6.61     3   Roland Galichand, Quebec; Jacques Mercier -
               Gilbert April - Denise Belanger - Pierre
               Hamelin, Ste-Foy                                    95.00
  4.96     4   Michel Montplaisir, Loretteville; Robert
               Latulippe - Jacques Gagnon, Quebec; Janine
               Rivard, St-Augustin                                 93.00
  3.72     5   Berthe Jacques - Marcel Lejeune, Sainte-Foy;
               Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay, Ste-Foy          89.00


Swiss "B"/"C"

  21 Teams
          B     C   
  5.48    1     1   Benoit Cantin - Jeanne Cantin - Louise
                    Cloutier - Dennis Shareck, Charlesbourg       116.00
  4.11    2         Richard Collette, Salab-De-Vall;
                    Sebastien Lachance, Ile-Perrot; Marius
                    Moldovan, Verdun; Luc Tremblay, Brossard      113.00
  3.08    3         Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis,
                    Ste-Foy; Louise Daigle, Charlesbourg;
                    Jacqueline Gauvin, Sainte-Foy                  97.00
  2.31    4         David Demers, Val-Belair; Claude
                    Charbonneau, Charlesbourg; Cara Paradis,
                    Quebec; Louis Cote, Alma                       95.00
  1.73    5         Maurice Gagne, Laval; Marcelle Roy,
                    Sainte-Foy; Jacqueline Duguay - David
                    Duguay, Pabos                                  94.00
  1.30    6         Fabienne Leblanc - Rita Demers, Quebec;
                    Bibiane Bertrand - Madeleine Greco, Ste-Foy    90.00
  1.61          2   Geraldine Ranger, Quebec; Claudette
                    Matte Drolet, Sainte-Foy; Helene
                    Caouette Desmeu - Andre Desmeules, Quebec      75.00


Make your own free website on Tripod.com