La Vielle Capitale

Quebec, QC
November 19-21 2004

KO Compact I

   9 Teams
   1   Pierre Paradis - Yvon Gravel, Mascouche; Diane Houle -
       Jacques Maynard, Repentigny
   2   Yvonne Bherer, Sainte-Foy; Roland Soucy, Loretteville;
       Pauline Dionne, Quebec; Francoise Savard, Sillery
   3   Janine Rivard, St Augustin; Michel Montplaisir,
       Loretteville; Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay, Sainte-Foy
   4   Rene Pelletier - Slaveyko Savov, Quebec; Colette Grenier,
       Saint-Emile; Francois Cartolano, Sainte-Foy


KO Compact II

  12 Teams
   1   Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis - Jacqueline Gauvin,
       Sainte-Foy; Louise Daigle, Charlesbourg
   2   Andre Heroux - Lise Heroux - Michele Cecil - Pierre
       Cecil, Trois-Riv-O
   3   Luc Dufour - Colette Belanger, Sainte-Foy; Lucien
       Tremblay, Duberger; Andre Fortin, Ste-Foy
   4   Marcel Lejeune - Therese Desnoyers - Berthe Jacques,
       Sainte-Foy; Camille Roy, Riv-du-Loup


Paires Stratifiees (V.PM)

  55 Pairs
  A     B     C   
  1               G Pelletier, Saint-Georges; Laval Du
                  Breuil, Quebec City                             220.55
  2               Marie Boissonneault, Quebec; Bernard
                  Turenne, Charlesbourg                           208.29
  3               Gerald Harvey, Charlesbourg; Lionel
                  Venditti, Quebec                                187.78
  4     1     1   Benoit Cantin - Jeanne Cantin, Charlesbourg     187.21
  5               Pauline Lemonde - Monique Dombrowski,
                  Sainte-Foy                                      187.16
  6     2         Renald Brisson, Alma; Bertrand Pageau, Quebec   182.51
        3         Diane Theriault, Charlesbourg; Monique
                  Dupuis, St-Nicolas                              179.29
        4         Louise Greco, Ste-Foy; Geraldine Chabot,
                  Quebec                                          178.70
        5         Andre Messier - Lise Cote, Thetford Mines       174.83
        6     2   Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi; Victor
                  Desbiens, La Baie                               174.17
              3   Jacques McGee, Ste-Foy; Pierre Rossignol,
                  Quebec                                          165.90
              4   Ghislaine Jacques - Jean-Marcel Mius
                  D'Entremon, Ste-Foy                             162.00
              5   Francine LeBlanc, Maria; Francois Bernard,
                  Carleton                                        158.72
              6   Diane Taschereau, Cap-Rouge; Renee
                  Giguere, Quebec                                 154.93


Prs Stratifiees (V.Soir)

  52 Pairs
  A     B     C   
  1               Jacques McGee, Ste-Foy; Alain Dufour,
                  Loretteville                                    171.50
  2     1     1   Jean Gauthier, ; Jonathan Ruel, Fleurimont      169.50
  3     2         Jacqueline Carrier, Ste-Foy; Andre Gagnon,
                  Quebec                                          164.50
  4               Georges Pelletier, St-Georges; Laval Du
                  Breuil, Quebec                                  163.00
  5               Therese Sirois, Ste-Foy; Lucienne Michaud,
                  Quebec                                          160.50
  6               Gerald Harvey, Charlesbourg; Lionel
                  Venditti, Quebec                                158.00
        3         R Blondeau, Pierrefonds; Renald Brisson, Alma   152.00
        4         Victor Theberge - Gaetane Simard, Mistassini    150.00
       5/6        Jean Tetu, Ste-Foy; Helene Cantin, Quebec       145.00
       5/6    2   Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi; Victor
                  Desbiens, La Baie                               145.00
              3   Diane Taschereau, Cap-Rouge; Renee
                  Giguere, Quebec                                 139.50
              4   Denise Leclerc - Celine Leclerc, Baie-Comeau    137.00
             5/6  Suzanne Levasseur, Quebec; Andre Trahan,
                  Ste Foy                                         136.50
             5/6  Francine LeBlanc, Maria; Francois Bernard,
                  Carleton                                        136.50


Swiss Vendredi Soir (Consolation KO)

  10 Teams
  A     B     C   
  1     1     1   Louise Mascolo - Lisette Morand, Verdun;
                  Maurice Morand, Sillery; Marie-Laure
                  Tremblay, St Laurent                             62.00
  2     2     2   Michel Giguere, Quebec; Rejean Vigneault,
                  Beauport; Raymond Desy, Lac Delage; Sylvie
                  Gagnon, St Romuald                               52.00
  3     3         Marcel Pelletier, Ste Foy; Nicole Beaulieu,
                  Loretteville; Laurent Parent,
                  St-Jn-Chrysos; Louis Samama, Beauport            47.00
  4               Jean-Pierre Cloutier - Marthe Cloutier,
                  Stoneham; Pierre Dussault - Roger Cloutier,
                  Sainte-Foy                                       45.00


Paires Stratifiees (Sam)

  73 Pairs
  A     B     C   
  1               J-Francois Boucher, Chicoutimi; Marc-Andre
                  Fourcaudot, Montreal                            297.50
  2               Claire Du Breuil - Pauline Dionne, Quebec       268.50
  3     1         Laval Noel - Andre Gagnon, Alma                 263.50
  4               Andre Laliberte - Claude Morissette, Quebec     262.50
  5     2         Marie Rose Lavertu, Quebec; Jonathan Ruel,
                  Fleurimont                                      262.23
  6               Jacques Laliberte, Cap-Rouge; Jean
                  Lamontagne, Charlesbourg                        258.50
  7               Herve Chatagnier, St-Aug-D-Desm; Pamela
                  Nisbet, Kanata                                  257.50
        3         Louis Cote - Sabin Harvey, Alma                 249.50
        4         Robert Villeneuve - Rose-Ange Munger,
                  Chicoutimi                                      242.00
        5         Sebastien Lachance, Ile-Perrot; Jean La
                  Traverse, Montreal                              240.00
        6         Serge Gregoire - Helene Sanfacon,
                  Charlesbourg                                    239.00
              1   Louise Fortin, Chicoutimi; Victor
                  Desbiens, La Baie                               238.50
              2   Pierre Rossignol, Quebec; Richard Gingras,      231.50
              3   Francine LeBlanc, Maria; Francois Bernard,
                  Carleton                                        215.00
              4   Denise Leclerc - Celine Leclerc, Baie-Comeau    210.50
              5   Jocelyne Brassard - Veronique Dallaire,
                  Chicoutimi                                      207.31


SWISS Categorie "A"

  16 Teams
   1   Jacques Carel, Sillery; Richard Wildi, Cap-Rouge;
       Rene Pelletier, Quebec; Herve Chatagnier, St-Aug-D-Desm    121.00
   2   Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal; J-Francois Boucher,
       Chicoutimi; Normand Beland, St Niciphore; Jules La
       Sante, Drummondville                                       106.00
   3   Sylvain Mayer - Janyne Provencher, Montreal; Gilles
       Castonguay, Brossard; Maureen Beyrouti, Saint-Laurent       92.00
  4/5  Janine Rivard, St Augustin; Michel Montplaisir,
       Loretteville; Gerard Turcotte - Robert Tremblay,
       Sainte-Foy                                                  90.00
  4/5  Denis Lavoie, Ste-Foy; Ghislaine Carette - Lise
       Albert, Charlesbourg; Lyne Rheaume, Cap-Sante               90.00


SWISS Categorie "B"/"C"

  34 Teams
  B     C   
  1         Louis Dessureaux - Guy Duchesne - Miville
            Lacasse, Montreal; Luc Tremblay, Brossard             114.00
  2         Aldeo Long, Edmundston; Michel Poulin, Frampton;
            Louis Samama, Beauport; Jules Villeneuve, Clermont    113.00
  3         Luc Dufour - Andre Fortin, Ste-Foy; Colette
            Belanger, Sainte-Foy; Jacynthe Paradis, Quebec        104.00
  4         Marcel Bellefeuille, Trois Rivieres; Julien
            Duhaime, Becancour; Gaston Flageole,
            Trois-Rivieres; Jacques Chaine, Cap-La-Madeleine      103.00
  5         Andre Deschenes - Cara Paradis, Quebec; Lucien
            Lessard, Levis; Camille Roy, Riv-du-Loup               98.00
  6         Lisette Morand - Louise Mascolo, Verdun; Maurice
            Morand, Sillery; Marie-Laure Tremblay, St Laurent      94.00
        1   Claudette Matte Drolet, Ste-Foy; Helene Caouette
            Desmeu - Andre Desmeules, Quebec; Geraldine
            Ranger, Quebec                                         93.00
        2   Francois Courtemanche - Richard Labrecque - Lise
            Robitaille - Michel Bergeron, Quebec                   91.00
        3   Gertrude Bergevin, Ste-Foy; Florian Blais,
            Charny; Marie-Rose Arseneault, Sainte-Foy;
            Pierrette Bedard,                                      80.00
        4   Jacqueline Bouffard, Ste-Foy; Louise Larue -
            Monique Delisle, Sillery; Renee Giguere, Quebec        71.00


Make your own free website on Tripod.com