Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Fleur De Lys

Quebec City
May 19 - 23, 2005


Jeudi/Vendredi KO I
9 Teams

MPsRankNames
22.23
1
Andre Laliberte - Claude Morissette, Quebec QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC; Frederic Pollack, West Chester OH; Michel Bertrand, Dorval QC
16.67
2
Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Pierre Belisle - Suzanne Faille, Saint-Bruno QC; Jocelyne Tetrault, Montreal QC
11.12
3/4
Helene Fournier - G Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote - U Cyr, Jonquiere QC
11.12
3/4
Jacques Fradette - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB

Jeudi/Vendredi KO II
11 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.93
1
Michael Finnegan - Niki Mitz - Lew Mitz, Picton ON; Greg Meehan, Belleville ON
9.70
2
Claire Du Breuil, L'Anc-Lorette QC; Charlotte St Laurent - Lise Cote, Thetford Mines QC; Edith Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC
6.47
3/4
Gisele Fiset, St Laurent QC; Louise Allaire - Marilyn Germanovich, Quebec QC; Rita Nicholson, Beaupre QC
6.47
3/4
Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC; Louise Fortin - Monique Painchaud, Chicoutimi QC; Lucie Lalonde, Ottawa ON

Jeudi/Vendredi KO III
12 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.20
1
Michel Leonard - Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Michael St-Amour, Saint-Madeleine QC; Carmen Perrault, Ste Cecile Mlt QC
7.65
2
Maurice Gagne, Laval QC; David Duguay, Pabos QC; Marcelle Roy, Sainte-Foy QC; John Himmen, Yellowknife NT
5.10
3/4
Louise Larue - Claudette Baronet - Lyne Pigeon, Sillery QC; Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC
5.10
3/4
Nicole Beaulieu, Loretteville QC; Leopold Messier, Quebec QC; Louis Samama, Beauport QC; Hughette Bedard, Ste-Cat-J-Car QC

Jeudi Apres-Midi
14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Jacques Maynard - Diane Houle, Repentigny QC59.17%
1.70
2/3


Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC; Gerard Bouchard, Charlesbourg QC55.00%
1.70
2/3


Catherine Brown - Roland Althoff, Don Mills ON55.00%
1.84
4
2
1
Angela Bertasson, St Thomas ON; Laurle Pastrano, Winter Park FL54.58%
1.38
5
3
2
Louise Martin, St Ferreol QC; Diane Giguere, Sillery QC53.75%
0.96
4

Marcel Dumas - Albert Dumas, Sainte-Foy QC49.58%

Paires Libres De Jeudi
34 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
9.45
1


J Manuel - Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC65.37%
7.09
2


Richard Lesage - Norm Gordon, Montreal QC61.66%
6.01
3
1

Andre Messier - Fortunat Marcoux, Thetford Mines QC60.38%
3.99
4


Roland Galichand, Sainte-Foy QC; Francine Verreault, Sillery QC57.45%
4.51
5
2

Naim Laham, Laval QC; Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC57.14%
3.56
6
3

Rosaire Cote, Sherbrooke QC; Stephane Barbeau, Alma QC56.11%
3.18
4
1
Micheline Lacerte, Montreal QC; Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC53.09%
1.90
5

Judith Boutin-Legault, Montreal QC; Louise Riverin, Mont-Royal QC51.52%
1.43
6

Denyse Giguere - Louise Shea, Sainte-Foy QC51.42%
2.39

2
Claire Tremblay, Sainte-Foy QC; Michel Tremblay, Dolbeau QC51.40%
1.79

3
Claude Charbonneau, Charlesbourg QC; Jacques McGee, Sainte-Foy QC49.59%
1.34

4
Gaston Moreau, Cap-Rouge QC; Raymonde Bilodeau, Quebec QC49.28%

Jeudi Soir
46 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.01
1


Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON68.98%
3.76
2


Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC; Gerard Bouchard, Charlesbourg QC65.74%
2.82
3


Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas, Toronto ON63.19%
2.11
4


Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC; Jacques Carel, Sillery QC60.88%
3.94
5
1

Auguste Servant, Sainte-Foy QC; France Laliberte, Quebec QC60.19%
2.96
6
2
1
Renee Giguere, Quebec City QC; Monique Delisle, Sillery QC59.03%
2.22
3

Ginette Garneau, Quebec QC; Roger Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC58.10%
1.66
4

Lucie Labonte - Angie Maranger, Ottawa ON57.41%
1.67
5/6
2/3
Bertrand Pageau, Charlesbourg QC; Maurice Delisle, Beauport QC56.25%
1.67
5/6
2/3
Francoise Simard - Gagnon Claude, Chicoutimi QC56.25%
0.94

4/5
Andre Heroux - Pierre Cecil, Trois-Riv-O QC52.78%
0.94

4/5
Jonathan Ruel, Fleurimont QC; Jean Gauthier, Lac St Charles QC52.78%

"KO" Du Matin I
6 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.73
1
Michel Montplaisir, Loretteville QC; Janine Rivard, St Augustin QC; Colette Grenier, Saint-Emile QC; Inette Lepage, Sainte-Foy QC
8.05
2
Richard Lesage - Norm Gordon, Montreal QC; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC

"KO" Du Matin II
7 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.56
1
Lise Robitaille - Michel Bergeron - Richard Labrecque - Francois Courtemanche, Quebec QC
4.17
2
Louise Larue, Sillery QC; Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC; Jacques McGee, Sainte-Foy QC; Claude Charbonneau, Charlesbourg QC

"KO" Compact I (Vendredi)
9 Teams

MPsRankNames
11.12
1
Pascale Gaudreault - Yvan Lessard, Chicoutimi QC; Solange Bouchard - Lise Lapointe, Jonquiere QC
8.34
2
Jacques Carel, Sillery QC; Jocelyn Bernier - Rene Pelletier, Quebec QC; Herve Chatagnier, St-Aug-D-Desm QC
6.12
3
Richard Lesage - Norm Gordon, Montreal QC; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
5.00
4
Serge Gregoire - Helene Sanfacon - Laurence Bouchard - Gerard Bouchard, Charlesbourg QC

"KO" Compact II (Vendredi)
10 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.39
1
Pierre Paradis, Mascouche QC; Marc Fortin, L'Assomption QC; Jacques Maynard - Diane Houle, Repentigny QC
4.79
2
Laurent Faucher, Chicoutimi QC; Louis Cote - Laval Noel - Andre Gagnon, Alma QC
3.51
3
Gerald Harvey - Pierre Bernier, Charlesbourg QC; Pierre Genest, Sainte-Foy QC; David Demers, Val-Belair QC
2.88
4
Elisabeth Cimon, Beauport QC; Huguette Lacaille, Foss-S-L-Lac QC; Pauline Dionne, Quebec QC; Roland Soucy, Loretteville QC

"KO" Compact III (Vendredi)
12 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.29
1
Imelda Duval - Louis Laplante, Montreal QC; Gilles Levis - Gilles Fyfe, Anjou QC
3.97
2
Jacques Drolet - Monique Drolet, Chateauguay QC; Gerard Turcotte, Sainte-Foy QC; Claude Belair, Montreal QC
2.91
3
Andre Heroux - Pierre Cecil - Lise Heroux - Michele Cecil, Trois-Riv-O QC
2.38
4
Rachel Cooligan - Patricia Lavergne - G Cooligan, Ottawa ON; Yvette Hawkins, Vanier ON

Vendredi Apres-Midi
22 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Lise Robitaille, Quebec QC; Roger Robitaille, Sainte-Foy QC65.05%
2.88
2
1
1
Maurice Delisle, Beauport QC; Bertrand Pageau, Charlesbourg QC62.96%
1.96
3


Josee Dombrowski, Charlesbourg QC; Monique Dombrowski, Sainte-Foy QC57.18%
2.16
4
2

Ginette Garneau, Quebec QC; Roger Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC56.02%
1.66
5
3

Rosie Nourcy, Sainte-Foy QC; Nicole Hardy, St Catharine QC55.56%
1.70
6
4
2
Richard Labrecque - Michel Bergeron, Quebec QC55.32%
1.27
5
3
M Viateur Gagnon, Baie-Comeau QC; Gabriel Jacques, St Jos De Beauc QC54.86%
0.95

4
Francois Cloutier - Jacques Caouette, Sainte-Foy QC53.47%

Vendredi Paires Libres
42 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
10.85
1


Edward Hayes - Shirish Nanavati, Ottawa ON60.26%
8.14
2


Alfred Dumont, L'Assomption QC; Jean Tetu, Sainte-Foy QC59.97%
6.10
3


Therese Sirois, Sainte-Foy QC; Lucienne Michaud, Quebec QC59.87%
4.58
4


J Manuel - Michel Allard, Trois-Rivieres QC59.55%
6.79
5
1

Yvon Germain, Trois-Rivieres QC; Real Beaudoin, Trois-Riv-O QC58.31%
3.68
6


Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON58.28%
5.09
2

Stephane Barbeau, Alma QC; Rosaire Cote, Sherbrooke QC57.44%
3.82
3

Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC; Naim Laham, Laval QC56.34%
2.86
4

Gerald Beaulieu, Mont St Hilaire QC; Bernard Pelletier, 55.84%
2.15
5

Andre Messier - Fortunat Marcoux, Thetford Mines QC54.87%
2.18
6

Jeannie Daigle, Fort Kent ME; G D'Anjou, Mont Joli QC51.96%
3.39

1
Claudine Theriault - Christian Painchaud, Rimouski QC51.16%
2.55

2
Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC50.87%
1.91

3
Sylvain Dionne, Candiac QC; Jacques Demers, Longueuil QC50.75%
1.84

4
Louise Gauthier, Hudson QC; Eleanor Rainbow, Saint-Lazare QC50.00%

Vendredi Soir
26 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1
1

Yolanda Jauron - Richard Gingras, Cap-Rouge QC65.46%
2.62
2


Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON64.56%
2.16
3
2

Nicole Hardy, St Catharine QC; Rosie Nourcy, Sainte-Foy QC62.84%
1.51
4


Jean-Paul Abel, St-Aug-D-Desm QC; Denis Lafrance, Sainte-Foy QC59.33%
1.10
5


Gilles Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC; U Cyr, Jonquiere QC58.28%
1.08
6


Zelda Zelikovitz - Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON55.54%
2.12
3
1
Louise Paradis, Sainte-Foy QC; Lyne Rheaume, Cap Sante QC55.12%
1.59
4
2
Richard Cote, Alma QC; Gaitan Perron, St-Naz-du-Lsj QC54.46%
1.10
5

Ginette Garneau, Quebec QC; Roger Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC52.23%
1.19

3
Jonathan Ruel, Fleurimont QC; Jean Gauthier, 50.61%
0.89

4
Bibiane Bertrand, Sainte-Foy QC; Louise Massicotte, Quebec QC47.80%

Suisse De Vendredi Soir
16 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1

Jocelyne Boily, Gatineau QC; Louise Fortin - Monique Painchaud, Chicoutimi QC; Lucie Lalonde, Ottawa ON58.00
2.96
2
2

Yves Gauthier - Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC; Donald Mayrand, Edmundston NB; Liette Dufour, Ste Anne Des Pl QC55.00
2.58
3
3
1
Martin Funk, Valleyfield QC; Sebastien Lachance, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Donald Lachance, St-Hyacinthe QC; Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC54.00
1.66
4


Denise Belanger - Gilbert April - J Mercier - Pierre Hamelin, Sainte-Foy QC52.00
1.94
5
4
2
Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge QC; Claudette Lelievre, Quebec QC; Anne Trepanier, Sainte-Foy QC; Conrad Ouellet, Loretteville QC48.00
1.45

3
Gismond Dion - Francoise Simard - Gagnon Claude - Geraldine Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC43.00

"KO" Compact Du Matin
6 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.13
1
Auguste Servant - Louise Paradis, Sainte-Foy QC; Rene Jobin - Josee Dombrowski, Charlesbourg QC
4.60
2
Sylvain Dionne, Candiac QC; Jacques Demers, QC; Lucie Labonte - Angie Maranger, Ottawa ON

Sam/Dim "KO" I
10 Teams

MPsRankNames
23.00
1
Martin Caley - Sylvia Fay Caley - Juliette Fajgelzon, Montreal QC; Edward O'Reilly, Kingston ON
17.25
2
Pascale Gaudreault - Yvan Lessard, Chicoutimi QC; Lise Lapointe - Solange Bouchard, Jonquiere QC
11.50
3/4
Richard Lesage - Jack Nayer - Norm Gordon, Montreal QC; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON
11.50
3/4
Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON; Herve Chatagnier, St-Aug-D-Desm QC; Jacques Carel, Sillery QC; Jocelyn Bernier, Quebec QC

Sam/Dim "KO" II
11 Teams

MPsRankNames
14.41
1
Monroe Miller - David Rubinstein, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Frances Kessner, Hampstead QC; Steve Merovitz, St Laurent QC
10.81
2
Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC; Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC; Marcelle Payette, Repentigny QC; Paulin Nault, St-Anicet QC
7.21
3/4
Carole Lycan, Orleans ON; Gerald Gaugl, Ottawa ON; O Malenfant, Co Riv Du Laup QC; Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB
7.21
3/4
Laurent Faucher, Chicoutimi QC; Louis Cote - Andre Gagnon - Laval Noel, Alma QC

Sam/Dim "KO" III
12 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.23
1
Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemare, Montreal QC; David Demers, Val-Belair QC; Bernard Thivierge, Quebec QC
7.67
2
Louis Dessureaux - Raymond Boyer - Monique Laurendeau - Guy Duchesne, Montreal QC
5.12
3/4
Maurice Gagne, Laval QC; David Duguay, Pabos QC; Marcelle Roy, Sainte-Foy QC; John Himmen, Yellowknife NT
5.12
3/4
Jacques Poirier, Beauport QC; Yves Lemelin, Stoneham QC; Celine Dumas - Charles Dumas, Sainte-Foy QC

Samedi Apres-Midi
20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC; Achraf Choucri, Saint-Bruno QC62.73%
2.27
2
2
1
Susan Ritter - Virginia Yaffe, Westmount QC60.65%
1.70
3
3

G Cooligan - Rachel Cooligan, Ottawa ON57.41%
1.31
4
4

Raouf Rayes, Victoriaville QC; Naim Laham, Laval QC56.71%
1.59
5
5
2
J-Pierre Trembaly, Sherbrooke QC; Denise Jean, La Malbaie QC52.55%
1.19
6

3
Constance Imbeault - Jean-Guy Poirier, Ste Foy QC51.85%
0.89

4
Paul Henri Jean, St Neree QC; Denise Couturier, La Malbaie QC50.23%

Suisse De Samedi Soir
11 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
2.79
1/2
1

Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Jules La Sante, Drummondville QC60.00
2.79
1/2


Stephane Barbeau, Alma QC; Rosaire Cote, Sherbrooke QC; G Tremblay, Chicoutimi QC; U Cyr, Jonquiere QC60.00
1.79
3


Frederic Pollack, West Chester OH; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Michel Bertrand, Dorval QC; Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC58.00
1.97
4
2
1
Gilles Fyfe - Gilles Levis, Anjou QC; Louis Laplante - Imelda Duval, Montreal QC46.00
1.45
3

Gismond Dion - Geraldine Gaudreault - Francoise Simard, Chicoutimi QC; Claude Gagnon, Bois Des Filion QC42.00

Samedi Paires Libres
76 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
17.15
1


Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON62.00%
12.86
2


Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC; Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC61.00%
9.65
3


Terri Verret, Montreal QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC58.25%
7.24
4


Zelda Zelikovitz - Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON57.94%
5.43
5


Lise Sirois - Fernand Pollack, Brossard QC56.87%
9.41
6
1

G Pelletier - Marie Boucher, Saint-Georges QC56.48%
7.06
7
2

Robert Villeneuve, Chicoutimi QC; Monique Gauthier, Laterriere QC56.13%
5.29
3

Andre Messier - Fortunat Marcoux, Thetford Mines QC55.27%
4.03
4
1
Gaetan Boulanger - Alain Veilleux, St Georges QC55.24%
4.03
5
2
Sylvain Dionne, Candiac QC; Jacques Demers, Longueuil QC54.04%
2.23
6

Louise Daigle, Charlesbourg QC; Marthe Gourde, L'Anc-Lorette QC53.25%
2.27

3
Yves Gauthier - Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC53.17%
2.33

4
Jonathan Ruel, Fleurimont QC; Jean Gauthier, 52.24%
2.07

5
Claire Tremblay, Sainte-Foy QC; Michel Tremblay, Dolbeau QC51.99%

Samedi Soir
8 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Roland Althoff - Catherine Brown, Don Mills ON67.36%
1.39
2/3


Mike Hartop - Ann Hartop, Ammon NB56.25%
1.97
2/3
1

Paul Henri Jean, St Neree QC; Denise Couturier, La Malbaie QC56.25%
1.48
2

G Cooligan - Rachel Cooligan, Ottawa ON55.56%

Suisse A
27 Teams

MPsRankNamesScore
23.45
1
Stephane Barbeau, Alma QC; Rosaire Cote, Sherbrooke QC; Andre Renaud - Robert Tremblay, Sainte-Foy QC115.00
17.59
2
Brian Fraser, Victoria BC; George Retek, Westmount QC; Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS111.00
13.19
3
Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney - Terri Verret, Montreal QC; Pierre Daigneault, Westmount QC104.00
9.89
4
Michel Bertrand, Dorval QC; Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC; Claude Morissette - Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Frederic Pollack, West Chester OH99.00
7.42
5
Normand Maille, Sainte-Therese QC; Michel Sacaut, Saint-Jerome QC; Robert Thibault, St-Hippolyte QC; Michel Lemieux, Blainville QC96.00
5.56
6
Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON94.00
3.30
7/9
Jocelyne Tetrault, Montreal QC; Nicole Brisebois, Saint-Lambert QC; Suzanne Faille - Pierre Belisle, Saint-Bruno QC92.00
3.30
7/9
Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause - Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas, Toronto ON92.00
3.30
7/9
Janine Rivard, St Augustin QC; Denis Lavoie - Inette Lepage, Sainte-Foy QC; Colette Grenier, Saint-Emile QC92.00

Suisse B/C
30 Teams

MPsBCNamesScore
10.45
1
1
Lise Robitaille - Richard Labrecque - Michel Bergeron, Quebec QC; Florian Blais, Charny QC111.00
7.84
2

Achraf Choucri, Saint-Bruno QC; ReJean Levesque, Boucherville QC; Henri Bourely, Mont-Royal QC; Elie Salem, Laval QC109.00
5.88
3

Sebastien Lachance, L'Ile-Perrot QC; Jean La Traverse, Montreal QC; Martin Funk, Valleyfield QC; Donald Lachance, St-Hyacinthe QC105.00
3.86
4/5

Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge QC; Anne Trepanier - Roger Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC; Ginette Garneau, Quebec QC100.00
3.86
4/5

Jonathan Ruel, Fleurimont QC; M Colin - Fabrice Colin - B Colin, Sherbrooke QC100.00
2.48
6
2
Claude Charbonneau, Charlesbourg QC; Louise Larue, Sillery QC; Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC; Jacques McGee, Sainte-Foy QC99.00

Dimanche Soir
26 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC70.08%
3.03
2
1

Real Beaudoin, Trois-Riv-O QC; Yvon Germain, Trois-Rivieres QC61.55%
1.96
3


Rosie Nourcy - Roland Galichand, Sainte-Foy QC61.36%
1.51
4


Jean-Paul Abel, St-Aug-D-Desm QC; Denis Lafrance, Sainte-Foy QC59.28%
2.27
5
2
1
Andre Trahan - Jean-Marcel Mius D'Entremon, Sainte-Foy QC57.39%
1.70
6
3

Aldeo Long, Edmundston NB; O Malenfant, Co Riv Du Laup QC57.01%
1.59
4
2
Denis Desrosiers - Frederick Macdonald, Levis QC53.98%
0.96
5

Jean LaTraverse - Margaret LaTraverse, Beaconsfield QC52.27%
1.19
6
3
Yves Gauthier - Christiane Gauthier, Montreal QC51.89%
0.78

4/5
Lise Heroux - Michele Cecil, Trois-Riv-O QC47.73%
0.78

4/5
Jacques Poirier, Beauport QC; Yves Lemelin, Stoneham QC47.73%

Paires Continues I - Classement Finale
142 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
7.63
1/2
Arnold Krause, Toronto ON133.54%
7.63
1/2
Wendy Krause, Toronto ON133.54%
5.46
3/4
Gerard Bouchard, Charlesbourg QC120.74%
5.46
3/4
Slaveyko Savov, Quebec QC120.74%
4.55
5/6
Maurice Delisle, Beauport QC119.21%
4.55
5/6
Bertrand Pageau, Charlesbourg QC119.21%

Paires Continues II - Classement Finale
104 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
5.88
1/2
Denis Lafrance, Sainte-Foy QC122.42%
5.88
1/2
Jean-Paul Abel, St-Aug-D-Desm QC122.42%
3.31
3/4
Roland Althoff, Don Mills ON121.53%
3.31
3/4
Catherine Brown, Don Mills ON121.53%
2.82
5/6
Rosie Nourcy, Sainte-Foy QC116.12%
2.82
5/6
Roland Galichand, Sainte-Foy QC116.12%

Suisse De Lundi
57 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
23.45
1


Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause - Despina Georgas - Brent Gibbs, Toronto ON137.00
17.59
2


Frederic Pollack, West Chester OH; Michel Bertrand, Dorval QC; J Boucher, Chicoutimi QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC118.00
13.19
3


Brian Fraser, Victoria BC; George Retek, Westmount QC; Alan Schwartz, Montreal QC; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS107.00
9.89
4


Rita Novak - Laurette Gauthier - Marie-Jose Monty - Emma Paquette, Montreal QC106.00
11.24
5/7
1

Paule Bouchard, Cap-Rouge QC; Claudette Lelievre - Ginette Garneau, Quebec QC; Roger Cloutier, Sainte-Foy QC103.00
5.72
5/7


Pascale Gaudreault - Yvan Lessard, Chicoutimi QC; Lise Lapointe - Solange Bouchard, Jonquiere QC103.00
5.72
5/7


Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Jack Brown - Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON103.00
3.13
8


Andre Laliberte, Quebec QC; Jean Castonguay, Lery QC; Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC; Herve Chatagnier, St-Aug-D-Desm QC101.00
8.43
2

Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Colette Belanger, Sainte-Foy QC98.00
6.32
3

Yvan Ouimet, Blainville QC; Conrad Ouellet, Loretteville QC; Luc Dufour - A Fortin, Sainte-Foy QC95.00
4.74
4

Claude Depatie, St-Mathias-Ri QC; Luc Tremblay, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemare, Montreal QC; Diane Depatie, St-Math-Richl QC92.00
3.56
5

Pierre Genest - Marthe Bilodeau - Anne Trepanier, Sainte-Foy QC; Marilyn Germanovich, Quebec QC91.00
2.34
6/7

Robert Villeneuve - Rose-Ange Munger, Chicoutimi QC; Monique Gauthier, Laterriere QC; Janine Bergeron, Jonquiere QC87.00
2.34
6/7

Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Victoria Nathaniel - Bertine Shemie, Mont-Royal QC87.00
3.39

1
Michel Giguere, Quebec QC; Yong Min Zhang - Gerard Turcotte, Sainte-Foy QC; Claude Belair, Montreal QC79.00
2.54

2
Louise Larue, Sillery QC; Pierre Rossignol, Quebec QC; Renee Giguere, Quebec City QC; Jacqueline Bouffard, Sainte-Foy QC72.00